Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Stanford Invitational
March 29th-30th 2024 295 Galvez St, Stanford, California, 94305, United States
Report
Block
61 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (2 articles)
2008 - (10 articles)
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (10 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
2015 - (14 articles)
2016 - (4 articles)
2017 - (10 articles)
2018 - (8 articles)
2019 - (5 articles)
2020 - (2 articles)
2021 - (5 articles)
2022 - (6 articles)
2023 - (5 articles)
2024 - (6 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
14
All
14
2015 Results - Stanford Invitational
Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
4/3-4/15 - Stanford Invite Live Webcast Info
Mar 30th 2015, 3:08pm
«
3
»
Search
2015 Results - Stanford Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Stanford Invitational
Apr 3, 2015 to Apr 4, 2015
Stanford University, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Abraham Lincoln
Acalanes
Adams State
adidas
adidas Team Green
Adrian Wilcox
Air Force
Alaska-Anchorage
Alhambra
Alisal
Amador Valley
American
American River
Aragon
Archbishop Mitty
Archbishop Riordan
Arizona
Arkansas
Armijo
Asics
Athletics NW
Azusa Pacific
Baa
Bainbridge
Bay Area
Baylor
Bear Creek
Bear River
Beasts TC
belgrave harriers
Bella Vista
Bellarmine Prep
Billings Senior
Bishop Manogue
Bishop O'Dowd
Boise State
Boston College
Boston University
Bowerman Athlet
Bowerman Athletic Club
Bradley
Branham
Branson
Brooks
Buchanan
Buhach Colony
Burlingame
Butte
BYU
Cal Baptist
Cal Poly SLO
Calaveras
California
Campolindo
Carlmont
Carmel
Casa Grande
Castro Valley
Central Michigan
Central Washington
Chico State
China
City College San Francisco
College of the Sequoias
College Park
Colony
Colorado
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Columbia
Concordia-Portland
Connecticut
Cordova
Cornell
Corre A.C.
CS East Bay
CS Stanislaus
Cupertino
Dallas Baptist
Damonte Ranch
Davis Sr.
Dayton
Deer Valley
Del Campo
Diablo Valle
Diablo Valley
Dougherty Valley
Douglass
Downey
Dublin
East Union
Eastern Washington
Edison
El Camino
El Cerrito
El Molino
Elk Grove
Elliot Christian
Emery
Eureka
Finland
Florida State
Folsom
Foothill (Pleasanton)
Franklin (S)
Freedom
Fresno City College
Fresno State
Furman
Galena
George Fox
George Mason
Germantown Friends School
Golden Valley
Gonzaga
Granada
Granite Bay
Grant
Great Britain
Gtc-Elite
Guelph
Hansons-Brooks
Hartnell
Henry M. Gunn
Heritage
Heritage Elite
Hoka
Homestead
Hudson Training Systems
Humboldt State
Idaho State
Illinois
Illinois State
Inderkum
Indiana
Indiana State
Iona
Iowa
Iowa State
Irvington
James Logan
Jesuit
John Burroughs
John F. Kennedy (r)
Junipero Serra (CCS)
Kamehameha
Kansas
Kennedy
Kimball (John C.)
King City
Laguna Beach
Laguna Creek
Lamar
Laney
Las Lomas
Leigh
Lincoln (s)
Linden
Lipscomb
Live Oak
Livingston
Lodi
Long Beach State
Los Altos
Los Gatos
Lowell
Loyola Marymount
Loyola-Chicago
Lynbrook
Madera South
Making Waves
Maria Carrillo
Marin
Marin Academy
Marist
Marysville
McKinleyville
McQueen
Menlo-Atherton
Merced
Merrill West
Merritt
Mexico
Michigan
Milpitas
Minnesota
Miramonte
Mission
Missouri
Missouri-Kansas City
Modesto
Monta Vista
Monte Vista
Monterey Trail
Montgomery
Mt Pleasant
Mt SAC
Nac Victoria
Nevada Union
Nevada-Las Vegas
New Mexico
New York Athlet
Newark Memorial
Newton Shoe Co.
Nike
North Carolina
North Dakota State
Northern Arizona
Northwest Nazarene
Northwestern (IL)
Notre Dame
Notre Dame (SJ)
Oak Ridge
Oakdale
Oakland Tech
Oakmont
Occidental
Ohio State
Oiselle
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Oregon
Oregon State
Pacific Collegiate
Palo Alto
Palos Verdes
Patterson
Penn
Petaluma
Piner
Pitman
Pittsburg
Placer
Pleasant Grove
Point Grey TFC
Portland
Portland State
Presentation
Purdue
Rancho Cotate
Redwood
Reno
River Valley
Rocklin
Rodriguez
Rosemont
Roseville
Running Room
Sacramento
Sacramento State
Sacred Heart
Saint Louis U
San Benito (Hollister)
San Francisco
San Jose State
San Lorenzo valley
San Rafael
Santa Catalina
Santa Cruz
Santa Rosa
Santa Teresa
Saratoga
Saucony
Scotts Valley
Seaside
Serra (SS)
Sheffield El
Sheldon
Shocker Trac
Simon Fraser
Sir Francis Drake
Siskiyous
Skechers
Sky View
Skyline
Sonoma Academy
Sonoma Valley
Sonora
Soquel
Southern Indiana
Southern Methodist
Southern Oregon
Southern Utah
SRA Elite
St Francis
St Francis (Mountain View)
St Helena
St Ignatius
St Joseph Notre Dame
St Mary's (NCS)
St. Francis
St. Mary's (Stockton)
Stanford
Strava TC
Stuart Hall
Syracuse
Tahoe-Truckee
Tamalpais
Team Luke's
Team Rogue
Team Run Eugene
Team USA Minnes
Team USA MN
Tennessee
Texas
Texas A&M
Texas-El Paso
Tokay
Tracy
Tulane
Tulsa
Tumwater
Turlock
UC Davis
UC Irvine
UC Riverside
UC Santa Barbara
Unattached
University City
US Air Force WCAP
USC
Utah
Utah State
Vacaville
Vacaville Christian
Valencia (Valencia)
Vallejo
Valley Christian
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Vanden
Vanderbilt
Ventura
Vintage
Virginia
Virginia State
Vista Del Lago
Washington
Washington State
Washington U in St. Louis
Weber State
Weight City TC
Wenatchee
West Virginia
Western New Mexico
Western Oregon
Whitney
Wichita State
Wichita-Trinity
Will C. Wood
William & Mary
Willow Glen
Winters
Wisconsin
Woodcreek
Woodland Park
Woodside
Woodside Priory
Wyoming
Youngstown State
Yuba
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sum, Steven
Saratoga
4:14.61
1
2
Benedict, Kai
McQueen
4:15.48
1
3
Ounadjela, Johain
Carlmont
4:17.93
1
1
Kurdy, Sean
Jesuit
4:18.13
2
4
KRUSE, KAEO
Kamehameha
4:18.92
1
5
Herrera, Eduardo
Madera South
4:18.95
1
2
Burke, Colin
Bishop O'Dowd
4:19.08
2
3
Siegler, Allen
University City
4:19.33
2
6
Pina, Jose
Abraham Lincoln
4:19.48
1
4
dahl, nick
Germantown Frien
4:19.60
2
1
Scandlyn, Adam
Menlo-Atherton
4:21.71
3
5
Mackey, Carter
Castro Valley
4:21.80
2
6
BOUHASSOUN, SALEM
Mission
4:22.07
2
2
Downs, Nick
Bishop O'Dowd
4:22.11
3
7
BONILLA, EDGAR
King City
4:22.19
1
3
Meijer, Miles
Bellarmine Prep
4:22.62
3
8
Lyons, Alex
Sky View
4:22.72
1
7
Frisbie, David
John F. Kennedy
4:22.79
2
9
Kirby, Jordan
Newark Memorial
4:23.35
1
8
Clusserath, Andrew
Rocklin
4:23.86
2
9
Kabbara, Nassim
San Rafael
4:24.01
2
4
Katzman, Zachary
Skyline
4:24.96
3
5
Osipow, Ben
St Ignatius
4:25.26
3
6
Sexton, Jack
Los Gatos
4:25.38
3
10
Garcia, Alex
Placer
4:25.70
2
7
Grijalva, Luis
Armijo
4:26.48
3
8
Slaney, Kent
Palo Alto
4:27.74
3
9
Ehrenberg, Andy
Redwood
4:28.57
3
11
Macias, Juan
Madera South
4:28.60
2
10
Robison, Justin
Lynbrook
4:29.85
1
11
Rauch, Nick
Casa Grande
4:34.86
1
10
AMBRIZ, DANIEL
Merced
4:36.73
3
11
Hepp, Grayson
Germantown Frien
4:46.84
3
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aragon, Christina
Billings Senior
4:53.75
1
2
O'Keeffe, Fiona
Davis Sr.
4:56.81
1
1
Bowen, Rylee
Sonoma Academy
4:57.52
2
2
RATLIFF, CATE
Santa Cruz
4:58.32
2
3
MEEKS, GILLIAN
Henry M. Gunn
4:58.54
1
3
Murphy, Glennis
Redwood
4:59.90
2
4
Coonfield, Morgin
McKinleyville
4:59.99
1
4
Kamas, Elena
Homestead
5:01.83
2
1
Brill, Sierra
Lowell
5:01.95
3
2
LEUNG, KRISTEN
Lowell
5:02.08
3
5
Bilo, Peyton
St Francis
5:02.21
2
6
Hull, Hannah
Calaveras
5:02.59
2
5
Rinne, Gabrielle
Tahoe-Truckee
5:02.83
1
6
Benoit, Hannah
Buchanan
5:04.25
1
3
Gee, Caroline
Cupertino
5:04.94
3
7
Adams, Lindsey
Douglass
5:05.72
2
4
Pruter, Anna
Palos Verdes
5:06.21
3
8
Frye, Josie
Buchanan
5:06.29
2
7
Starn, Brooke
Monte Vista
5:06.34
1
8
villegas, marisa
San Benito (Holl
5:07.19
1
5
Jacob, Lauren
Los Altos
5:08.07
3
9
Flora, Skyler
Tahoe-Truckee
5:08.07
1
6
Dipentino, Angela
Woodcreek
5:08.99
3
7
Allen, Lindsay
Homestead
5:09.96
3
9
Castiglioni, Sofia
Davis Sr.
5:12.52
2
8
Meck, Abbey
San Lorenzo vall
5:13.90
3
9
Webber, Cassidy
Palos Verdes
5:14.73
3
10
Alhamad, Muna
Folsom
5:17.01
3
10
Kelly, Ann
University City
5:22.61
2
--
walker, sarah
Germantown Frien
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#stanford-invite
#stanford
#stanford-invitational
More news
2015 High School Section Entries - Stanford Invitational
4/3-4/15 - Stanford Invite Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
Stanford Invitational
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
DyeStatPRO.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Stanford Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
59
6
2023
1
62
5
620
2022
1
54
6
2021
1
20
5
2020
2
2019
1
54
5
55
2018
1
67
8
42
2017
1
38
10
275
2016
1
71
4
85
2015
1
28
14
552
2014
1
2
7
32
2013
1
2
10
128
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
216
2
176
2010
1
217
1
145
2009
1
168
2
137
2008
178
10
133
2007
2
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
Show 17 more
Hashtags
#stanford-invite
#stanford
#stanford-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!