Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Stanford Invitational
March 29th-30th 2024 295 Galvez St, Stanford, California, 94305, United States
Report
Block
61 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (2 articles)
2008 - (10 articles)
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (10 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
2015 - (14 articles)
2016 - (4 articles)
2017 - (10 articles)
2018 - (8 articles)
2019 - (5 articles)
2020 - (2 articles)
2021 - (5 articles)
2022 - (6 articles)
2023 - (5 articles)
2024 - (6 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
14
All
14
2015 Results - Stanford Invitational
Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
4/3-4/15 - Stanford Invite Live Webcast Info
Mar 30th 2015, 3:08pm
«
3
»
Search
2015 Results - Stanford Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Stanford Invitational
Apr 3, 2015 to Apr 4, 2015
Stanford University, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Abraham Lincoln
Acalanes
Adams State
adidas
adidas Team Green
Adrian Wilcox
Air Force
Alaska-Anchorage
Alhambra
Alisal
Amador Valley
American
American River
Aragon
Archbishop Mitty
Archbishop Riordan
Arizona
Arkansas
Armijo
Asics
Athletics NW
Azusa Pacific
Baa
Bainbridge
Bay Area
Baylor
Bear Creek
Bear River
Beasts TC
belgrave harriers
Bella Vista
Bellarmine Prep
Billings Senior
Bishop Manogue
Bishop O'Dowd
Boise State
Boston College
Boston University
Bowerman Athlet
Bowerman Athletic Club
Bradley
Branham
Branson
Brooks
Buchanan
Buhach Colony
Burlingame
Butte
BYU
Cal Baptist
Cal Poly SLO
Calaveras
California
Campolindo
Carlmont
Carmel
Casa Grande
Castro Valley
Central Michigan
Central Washington
Chico State
China
City College San Francisco
College of the Sequoias
College Park
Colony
Colorado
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Columbia
Concordia-Portland
Connecticut
Cordova
Cornell
Corre A.C.
CS East Bay
CS Stanislaus
Cupertino
Dallas Baptist
Damonte Ranch
Davis Sr.
Dayton
Deer Valley
Del Campo
Diablo Valle
Diablo Valley
Dougherty Valley
Douglass
Downey
Dublin
East Union
Eastern Washington
Edison
El Camino
El Cerrito
El Molino
Elk Grove
Elliot Christian
Emery
Eureka
Finland
Florida State
Folsom
Foothill (Pleasanton)
Franklin (S)
Freedom
Fresno City College
Fresno State
Furman
Galena
George Fox
George Mason
Germantown Friends School
Golden Valley
Gonzaga
Granada
Granite Bay
Grant
Great Britain
Gtc-Elite
Guelph
Hansons-Brooks
Hartnell
Henry M. Gunn
Heritage
Heritage Elite
Hoka
Homestead
Hudson Training Systems
Humboldt State
Idaho State
Illinois
Illinois State
Inderkum
Indiana
Indiana State
Iona
Iowa
Iowa State
Irvington
James Logan
Jesuit
John Burroughs
John F. Kennedy (r)
Junipero Serra (CCS)
Kamehameha
Kansas
Kennedy
Kimball (John C.)
King City
Laguna Beach
Laguna Creek
Lamar
Laney
Las Lomas
Leigh
Lincoln (s)
Linden
Lipscomb
Live Oak
Livingston
Lodi
Long Beach State
Los Altos
Los Gatos
Lowell
Loyola Marymount
Loyola-Chicago
Lynbrook
Madera South
Making Waves
Maria Carrillo
Marin
Marin Academy
Marist
Marysville
McKinleyville
McQueen
Menlo-Atherton
Merced
Merrill West
Merritt
Mexico
Michigan
Milpitas
Minnesota
Miramonte
Mission
Missouri
Missouri-Kansas City
Modesto
Monta Vista
Monte Vista
Monterey Trail
Montgomery
Mt Pleasant
Mt SAC
Nac Victoria
Nevada Union
Nevada-Las Vegas
New Mexico
New York Athlet
Newark Memorial
Newton Shoe Co.
Nike
North Carolina
North Dakota State
Northern Arizona
Northwest Nazarene
Northwestern (IL)
Notre Dame
Notre Dame (SJ)
Oak Ridge
Oakdale
Oakland Tech
Oakmont
Occidental
Ohio State
Oiselle
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Oregon
Oregon State
Pacific Collegiate
Palo Alto
Palos Verdes
Patterson
Penn
Petaluma
Piner
Pitman
Pittsburg
Placer
Pleasant Grove
Point Grey TFC
Portland
Portland State
Presentation
Purdue
Rancho Cotate
Redwood
Reno
River Valley
Rocklin
Rodriguez
Rosemont
Roseville
Running Room
Sacramento
Sacramento State
Sacred Heart
Saint Louis U
San Benito (Hollister)
San Francisco
San Jose State
San Lorenzo valley
San Rafael
Santa Catalina
Santa Cruz
Santa Rosa
Santa Teresa
Saratoga
Saucony
Scotts Valley
Seaside
Serra (SS)
Sheffield El
Sheldon
Shocker Trac
Simon Fraser
Sir Francis Drake
Siskiyous
Skechers
Sky View
Skyline
Sonoma Academy
Sonoma Valley
Sonora
Soquel
Southern Indiana
Southern Methodist
Southern Oregon
Southern Utah
SRA Elite
St Francis
St Francis (Mountain View)
St Helena
St Ignatius
St Joseph Notre Dame
St Mary's (NCS)
St. Francis
St. Mary's (Stockton)
Stanford
Strava TC
Stuart Hall
Syracuse
Tahoe-Truckee
Tamalpais
Team Luke's
Team Rogue
Team Run Eugene
Team USA Minnes
Team USA MN
Tennessee
Texas
Texas A&M
Texas-El Paso
Tokay
Tracy
Tulane
Tulsa
Tumwater
Turlock
UC Davis
UC Irvine
UC Riverside
UC Santa Barbara
Unattached
University City
US Air Force WCAP
USC
Utah
Utah State
Vacaville
Vacaville Christian
Valencia (Valencia)
Vallejo
Valley Christian
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Vanden
Vanderbilt
Ventura
Vintage
Virginia
Virginia State
Vista Del Lago
Washington
Washington State
Washington U in St. Louis
Weber State
Weight City TC
Wenatchee
West Virginia
Western New Mexico
Western Oregon
Whitney
Wichita State
Wichita-Trinity
Will C. Wood
William & Mary
Willow Glen
Winters
Wisconsin
Woodcreek
Woodland Park
Woodside
Woodside Priory
Wyoming
Youngstown State
Yuba
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Connor
McQueen
1:50.75
1
2
SOTOMAYOR, ARTURO
Roseville
1:52.20
1
3
Hall, Willie
Davis Sr.
1:53.37
1
4
Micallef, Ben
Bellarmine Prep
1:53.90
1
5
Croft, Blake
Davis Sr.
1:54.70
1
6
Monsalud, Cristian
James Logan
1:55.00
1
7
Rauch, Nick
Casa Grande
1:55.20
1
1
Phair, David
College Park
1:55.92
2
2
Pica, Sam
Valencia (Valenc
1:56.05
2
8
Benedict, Kai
McQueen
1:56.11
1
9
Kruetzfeldt, Thomas
Sonora
1:56.56
1
3
Gonzales, Christian
Miramonte
1:57.27
2
4
Avila, Ricardo
Bellarmine Prep
1:57.48
2
5
Zhou, Frank
Abraham Lincoln
1:57.58
2
6
Cohen, Jacob
Palos Verdes
1:57.65
2
7
Shen, Andy
Lynbrook
1:57.66
2
8
Avila, Marcus
Bellarmine Prep
1:58.01
2
10
Cervantez, Daniel
Abraham Lincoln
1:58.21
1
9
Lyons, Alex
Sky View
1:58.36
2
11
Corey, Ross
Woodside Priory
1:58.50
1
10
Ounadjela, Johain
Carlmont
1:58.54
2
12
Hill, Steven
Bear Creek
1:58.66
1
11
Sommers, A. J.
Elk Grove
1:58.94
2
12
dahl, nick
Germantown Frien
2:01.40
2
Mens 800m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinez, Bryan
Mexico
1:47.43
1
2
Low, Chris
Long Beach State
1:47.56
1
3
Kinnaird, Tre'tez
Indiana
1:48.45
1
4
Hernandez, Hector
Texas A&M
1:48.46
1
5
Andrews, Myles
USC
1:49.15
1
6
Kuhn, Daniel
Indiana
1:49.57
1
7
Squella, Tomas
Arkansas
1:50.37
1
Mens 800m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yorks, Izaic
Washington
1:49.94
1
2
Hernandez, Josh
Texas A&M
1:50.35
1
3
Penzenstadler, Sam
Loyola-Chicago
1:50.96
1
4
Ferris, Dylan
Strava TC
1:51.01
1
5
Clowes, Matthew
Concordia-Portla
1:51.32
1
6
Thomas, Ryan
Arkansas
1:51.45
1
7
Daigre, Derrick
Unattached
1:52.27
1
Mens 800m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alvarado, Abraham
CS Stanislaus
1:49.35
1
2
Ford, Robert
USC
1:49.62
1
3
Johnson, Bradley
Minnesota
1:49.97
1
4
Fleming, Jared
Ohio State
1:50.31
1
5
Morris, Adam Paul
Nac Victoria
1:50.40
1
6
Thompson, Isaiah
UC Irvine
1:51.20
1
7
Deng, Goaner
Minnesota
1:51.61
1
8
Pisechko, Andrew
Arkansas
1:51.79
1
Mens 800m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swanson, Matthew
Washington State
1:50.72
1
2
Buttinger, Scott
Stanford
1:51.07
1
3
Sork, Tanner
BYU
1:51.67
1
4
Page, Briton
Utah State
1:51.76
1
5
Collins, Austin
Concordia-Portla
1:51.81
1
6
O'Connell, Patrick
Notre Dame
1:51.89
1
7
Sandall, Eric
Southern Utah
1:52.39
1
Mens 800m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Efrain
Texas A&M
1:50.58
1
2
Kinsey, Gaines
Texas A&M
1:50.76
1
3
Sultessa, Badane
Western Oregon
1:51.16
1
4
Proceviat, Cameron
Simon Fraser
1:51.61
1
5
Medina, Kyle
Chico State
1:52.60
1
6
Hanna, Josh
Western Oregon
1:52.80
1
7
Roule, Marc-Antoine
Simon Fraser
1:53.29
1
8
Ehlenbach, Trevor
UC Davis
1:55.37
1
Mens 800m Section 6
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hechsel, Mitch
Minnesota
1:50.43
1
2
McAdams, Brett
Utah State
1:52.04
1
3
Dorsey, Matt
Air Force
1:52.28
1
4
DUMFORD, JACOB
Notre Dame
1:52.79
1
5
Brown, T-Roy
Portland State
1:53.07
1
6
Castro, Gerardo
City College San
1:53.19
1
7
Prentice, Andrew
Washington
1:53.23
1
8
Wallace, Cale
Arkansas
1:53.69
1
9
Cottrell, Jeffrey
Minnesota
1:53.87
1
10
Drinkwater, Will
Stanford
1:54.17
1
11
Blume, Kyle
Washington
1:55.33
1
12
Lawrence, Will
George Fox
1:57.18
1
Mens 800m Section 7
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lowry, Chris
Tulane
1:51.53
1
2
Thomas, Michael
Washington
1:52.53
1
3
Williams, Keith
Washington
1:52.57
1
4
Claxton, Eric
Indiana
1:53.07
1
5
Dinger, Tai
Unattached
1:53.07
1
6
Silva, Ryan
Stanford
1:53.64
1
7
Cazares, Ian
Texas A&M
1:53.89
1
8
Cardwell, Cameron
Texas A&M
1:54.02
1
9
Quinn, Christopher
Notre Dame
1:54.45
1
10
Huntoon, Jordan
Indiana
1:55.19
1
11
Marco, Christopher
Notre Dame
1:56.49
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
walker, sarah
Germantown Frien
2:10.56
1
2
Arndt, Ariane
St Francis
2:13.71
1
3
Jenkins, Chloe
St Mary's (NCS)
2:13.76
1
4
Benoit, Hannah
Buchanan
2:14.05
1
5
Mount, Juliana
Notre Dame (SJ)
2:14.81
1
1
Fuhriman, Heidi
Monte Vista
2:15.97
3
6
Ackerley, Mikelle
Bainbridge
2:16.00
1
2
Friedman, Mari
Santa Cruz
2:16.15
3
7
Crowe, Annalisa
Menlo-Atherton
2:16.21
1
3
Rickey, Elizabeth
Irvington
2:17.29
3
1
Gutierrez, Sydney
Lowell
2:17.66
2
2
Frye, Josie
Buchanan
2:17.70
2
8
BISHOP, KELLY
Monta Vista
2:18.36
1
4
Quinones, Amy
San Benito (Holl
2:18.52
3
5
Antonino, Emily
Pacific Collegia
2:19.38
3
3
Ackerley, Natalie
Bainbridge
2:20.17
2
9
McPhe, Jeanne-Marie
Davis Sr.
2:20.23
1
4
Green, Annaka
Amador Valley
2:20.49
2
6
Gibson, Kaila
San Lorenzo vall
2:20.52
3
5
Alhamad, Muna
Folsom
2:20.53
2
6
Pear, Amelia
Valencia (Valenc
2:22.06
2
7
Crawford, Janie
Laguna Beach
2:22.93
2
7
Ramos, Erica
Bear Creek
2:24.00
3
8
Kroeger, Lauren
River Valley
2:24.21
2
8
Bilter, Brianna
St Ignatius
2:25.97
3
9
Grieger, Haley
Elk Grove
2:27.27
3
10
Laffer, Karly
Amador Valley
2:30.72
3
--
Lara, Ashley
Valley Christian
DNF
2
Womens 800m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vessey, Maggie
Unattached
2:01.58
1
2
Williams, Chrishuna
Arkansas
2:03.77
1
3
Camacho, Savannah
Oklahoma State
2:04.59
1
4
Melcher, Annette
US Air Force WCA
2:04.98
1
5
Martinez, Shea
BYU
2:05.00
1
6
Butterwort, Lindsey
Simon Fraser
2:05.86
1
7
Piliusina, Natalja
Oklahoma State
2:06.05
1
8
Brown-Gilbe, Kelsey
BYU
2:06.22
1
9
Ross, Cydney
Baa
2:07.76
1
Womens 800m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lipari, Emily
Baa
2:07.99
1
2
Kubo, Ruriko
Bay Area
2:08.33
1
3
Zanotelli, Dalanne
Unattached
2:09.24
1
4
Jackson, Dominique
SRA Elite
2:11.55
1
5
RACHEL, WEBER
Ohio State
2:12.17
1
--
Aragon, Danielle
Notre Dame
DQ
1
Womens 800m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crowe-Carte, Auzane
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:07.02
1
2
Tracy, Rebecca
Oiselle
2:08.93
1
3
Eisenbeiss, Ali
Unattached
2:09.21
1
4
Bever, Emily
BYU
2:09.75
1
5
Wilkinson, Elyse
Cornell
2:09.77
1
6
Laman, Anna
Stanford
2:09.99
1
7
Berkson, Maddy
Stanford
2:10.65
1
8
Neeley, Brittany
Indiana
2:12.16
1
9
Sisson, Annika
Arkansas
2:16.76
1
Womens 800m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Windsor, Ashley
Cal Poly SLO
2:09.26
1
2
Murray, Samantha
Notre Dame
2:10.67
1
3
Harper, Lyndsay
Bay Area
2:10.91
1
4
MARVIL, JAMIE
Notre Dame
2:11.02
1
5
Hetherington, Abbie
Oklahoma State
2:11.13
1
6
Willard, Katie
Texas A&M
2:12.50
1
7
Feole, Victoria
Arkansas
2:12.78
1
8
Gwin, Samantha
Indiana
2:13.45
1
9
landen, shanie
Unattached
2:14.01
1
10
Henderson, Sadi
Boise State
2:14.87
1
Womens 800m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Feeny, Sarah
Utah
2:10.07
1
2
Schaer , Kelsi
Oregon State
2:11.47
1
3
Wiley, Erin
Indiana
2:11.51
1
4
Kreutzber, Michelle
Tulane
2:12.11
1
5
Edwards, Hanna
Cal Poly SLO
2:12.29
1
6
Nock, Paige
Simon Fraser
2:12.39
1
7
Lord, Arianna
Virginia State
2:12.92
1
8
Reifel, Emma
Wisconsin
2:13.01
1
9
Dybedokken, Aurora
Oklahoma State
2:13.82
1
Womens 800m Section 6
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nicholls, Katie
Idaho State
2:09.74
1
2
Chitwood, Mandy
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:10.53
1
3
Calder, Brenna
Indiana
2:11.51
1
4
Dyke, Sara Van
Cal Poly SLO
2:11.58
1
5
Buerk, Karina
Texas A&M
2:14.12
1
6
Montgomery, Ashley
Penn
2:15.30
1
7
Cuccia, Gabby
Penn
2:16.26
1
8
Hundal, Aman
CS Stanislaus
2:19.57
1
Womens 800m Section 7
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jamboretz, Kate
San Francisco
2:10.67
1
2
Watt, Olivia
Chico State
2:10.87
1
3
Hugard, Shannon
Cornell
2:11.99
1
4
Kijima, Reika
USC
2:12.07
1
5
Capellino, Erica
USC
2:13.38
1
6
Niedrach, Kristen
Cornell
2:14.06
1
7
Wiles, Kendell
Indiana
2:14.34
1
8
Hippensteel, Olivia
Indiana
2:14.80
1
9
Triller, Leah
Cornell
2:16.99
1
Womens 800m Section 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henshaw, Bailey
Chico State
2:12.18
1
2
Bryson, Aimee
BYU
2:13.51
1
3
Gilley, Kori
Humboldt State
2:13.62
1
4
Buford, Akia
CS Stanislaus
2:14.19
1
5
DeVoe, Claire
Cornell
2:14.24
1
6
Rietz, Nikki
Utah
2:15.24
1
7
Michaelson, Audrey
Loyola-Chicago
2:16.07
1
8
Detra, Brenna
Wisconsin
2:16.12
1
9
Nolan, Libby
Cornell
2:17.01
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#stanford-invite
#stanford
#stanford-invitational
More news
2015 High School Section Entries - Stanford Invitational
4/3-4/15 - Stanford Invite Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
Stanford Invitational
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
DyeStatPRO.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Stanford Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
59
6
2023
1
62
5
620
2022
1
54
6
2021
1
20
5
2020
2
2019
1
54
5
55
2018
1
67
8
42
2017
1
38
10
275
2016
1
71
4
85
2015
1
28
14
552
2014
1
2
7
32
2013
1
2
10
128
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
216
2
176
2010
1
217
1
145
2009
1
168
2
137
2008
178
10
133
2007
2
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
Show 17 more
Hashtags
#stanford-invite
#stanford
#stanford-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!